fbpx
 - 
Arabic
 - 
ar
Chinese (Simplified)
 - 
zh-CN
English
 - 
en
Filipino
 - 
tl
French
 - 
fr
German
 - 
de
Italian
 - 
it
Korean
 - 
ko
Persian
 - 
fa
Punjabi
 - 
pa
Spanish
 - 
es
Urdu
 - 
ur

Privacy Policy

Olympia Privacy Statement
At Olympia Sports Camp, safeguarding your personal information is fundamental to our commitment to privacy. We adhere to the standards outlined in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. This applies to all information received or collected about you.

Camp Privacy Policy

Effective Date: September 21, 2023
Thank you for choosing to be part of our camp community. At Olympia, we are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines the information we collect, how it is used, and your rights regarding your data. Please read this policy carefully to understand how we handle your personal information.

Changes and Updates:
We may periodically revise this Commitment. The “last revised” date at the top of this page indicates its current version. Unless otherwise consented, your information will be handled following the arrangement at the time of collection.

  1. Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of information:

– Personal Information: This may include your name, contact information (email address, phone number), date of birth, and emergency contact details.

– Health Information: We may collect medical history, allergies, dietary restrictions, and any specific needs or conditions that are relevant to your participation in camp activities.

– Photographs and Videos: We may take photos and videos of camp activities for promotional purposes. If you do not wish to be included, please inform us.

  1. How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

– To process your camp registration and participation.

– To communicate with you about camp-related matters, including updates, schedules, and emergencies.

– To ensure your safety and well-being during camp activities, including medical emergencies.

– To provide you with a personalized camp experience based on your preferences and needs.

– To create and share promotional material about camp activities. 

  1. Information Sharing

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties. Your information may be shared with:

– Camp staff and medical professionals for safety and medical purposes.

– Authorized personnel for administrative and operational purposes.

  1. Your Rights

You have the right to:

– Access, correct, or update your personal information.

– Withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information.

– Request the deletion of your personal information, subject to legal and operational requirements.

– Request a copy of the information we hold about you.

  1. Security Measures

We take all necessary precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. We use industry-standard security practices and technologies.

  1. Third-Party Links

Our website or communication materials may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites. Please review the privacy policies of third-party sites before providing any personal information.

  1. Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information from a child under 13, please contact us immediately.

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version will always be available on our website. 

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Olympia Sports Camp
2400 Limberlost Rd, Lake of Bays, ON P1H 2J6
info@olympiacamps.com
(905) 479-9388

By participating in our camp activities, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and consent to the practices described herein.

Greg Rogers
Associate Director
Olympia Sports Camp

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER -

REGISTER FOR SUMMER CAMP TODAY

CONTACT US
info@olympiasportscamp.com

RR4, 2400 Limberlost Rd
Huntsville, ON P1H 2J6

For Summer Camps inquiries:
TEL: (905)479-9388
EMAIL: info@olympiasportscamp.com

For Outdoor Education Program inquiries:
TEL: (705) 783-6678
EMAIL: outdoored@olympiasportscamp.com

accredited member logo

All Content © Olympia Sports Camp | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Accessibility Policy

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

accredited member logo

All Content © Olympia Sports Camp | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Accessibility Policy

CONTACT US
info@olympiasportscamp.com

RR4, 2400 Limberlost Rd
Huntsville, ON P1H 2J6

For Summer Camps inquiries:
TEL: (905)479-9388
EMAIL: info@olympiasportscamp.com

For Outdoor Education Program inquiries:
TEL: (705) 783-6678
EMAIL: outdoored@olympiasportscamp.com

2023 Summer Get Ready for Camp Package

2023 Sports and Activity Equipment List